You are viewing jenr925

Apr. 5th, 2011

ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
anyone having trouble uploading userpics on here? no matter what photo i try it keeps giving me a page error.

Jul. 1st, 2010

ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
i know i dont post on here much anymore, but i wanted to be sure to wish a happy birthday too...

stars2811
prncssflutterby

Dec. 24th, 2009

ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
hope everyone has a wonderful christmas holiday :)

figured it was time for an update

ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
not much going on here so i dont really update that often. ava and ella are both sick with colds. we had a very quiet thanksgiving this year. usually we all go over my grandmothers for thanksgiving, but my uncle said he didnt want ot go this year that him and his family wanted to stay at home for once and just have a quiet dinner. all my grandmother does is complain everyear and smoke. well since they wernt coming my grandmother canceled thanksgiving. apparently the rest of the family isnt important enough to celebrate the holiday with. so lauren and josh and the kids went to josh's family for thanksgiving. my mom had dinner with me then she went over her bf's family for dinner. so i had the house to myself, which was actually kinda nice considering usually i have a full house here ever since laur and josh and the kids moved in 6 months ago.

wednesday was the sr71 / cinder road holiday show. for some reason i just wasnt into cinder road like i usually am. they mostly played new songs which just sounded ok to me. after thier set i was ready to beat up this woman next to me. she kept weasling her way upfront of me. then she said she deserved my spot cuz she was the bigger sr71 fan. so then we were arguring about that. but what set me over the edge was her saying she is more of a fan cuz she thinks mitch is hot and i dont. im not a fan of the band cuz of thier looks, i love thier music. if you want to have a front row spot than get to the show earlier and claim your spot. dont just show up 10 minutes before the band goes on and expect to be up front. then she pulls up her 3 drunk/annoying friends with her. i was recording a bunch of sr71 songs and her friends purposly kept bumping into me to mess up my recording. then later in the show mitch was taking song requests, and the annoying people next to me kept screaming "allison" over and over and over. finally mitch was like i heard you yelling that the first 15 times, shut up already..lol clearing he wasnt going to sing any HAT songs. he did try and sing little asshole but he didnt remember all the words and pulled a fan up on stage to sing it with him , but he was to drunk to remember them all..lol . all in all it was an awesome show. just could have done without the annoying people next to me.

tasha, i saw you at the show, but you were on the other side of the stage and the place was way to packed for me to get over to you to say hello. and i didnt see you after the show.

saturday i went to see charm city devils, the sounds, and dna. dna was way to techno sounding for me. but i swear the lead singer looked familar to me. he must have been in another local band or something that i saw him with. they played a half hour set. then the sounds came on. they were actually pretty good. they played about 45 minutes. finally CCD came on. they were awesome. i filmed a bunch of videos from that show too. john had his video camera on stage and was filming the crowd some for an upcoming VTD. john kept pointing to me in the audience. not really sure what that was about...lol but it was a great show. didnt get to stay after to meet them though.

pictures from both shows are up on myspace and facebook, and the videos are up on youtube for anyone that is interested in seeing them.

cinder road has thier annual holiday show coming up in 3 weeks. i havent decided if im gonna go to that or not. i have no other shows on the horizon at the moment.

i got most of my xmas shopping done. still have to find something for lauren and josh. and i need a bday present for my grandmother. usually im a last minute shopper. so this year im ahead of the game..lol

Sep. 29th, 2009

ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
just wanted to wish yemaya29982 a happy birthday :)

Sep. 25th, 2009

ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
Happy Birthday thejordan and dreamindetail and to my friend Karla who may or may not still be lurkin on livejournal..lol

btw, its my bday too..lol

i am such a klutz

ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
yesterday when i got home from work my sister had me go upstairs to get the laundry basket out of my nieces bedroom. as i was come back downstairs i ended up tripping and falling. banged my head pretty hard against the wall and scrapped my ankle some. got a pretty nice gash on the crease of my right eye. today i have a giant bruise and my eye is all swollen and red.
ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
Police Investigate Baltimore Co. Homicide
ARBUTUS, Md. (WJZ) ―


Police are investigating a homicide in Baltimore County.

Police say Kajuan Antoine Granger, 30, was shot in the head on the 1000-block of Arion Park Road in Arbutus around 7:30 p.m.

Granger arrived home from a store at about 7:15 p.m. According to witnesses, he was about to unload items from his car when he was approached by a small group of armed men. The men began shooting at Granger, who fell to the ground a short distance away. He later died at St. Agnes Hospital.

Police say they have no motive or suspects in the shooting.

Anyone with information about this crime or the identity of the suspects is asked to call Baltimore County Police at 410-307-2020 or Metro Crime Stoppers at 1-866-7-LOCKUP. To text a message to Metro Crime Stoppers, send to "CRIMES" - that's 274637, then enter the message beginning with "MCS." Those contacting Metro Crime Stoppers can remain anonymous and might be eligible for a cash reward of up to $2,000.

Aug. 31st, 2009

ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
for those who watch alot of tv, like myself
here is a link to a calander for the new fall schedule

http://www.tvguide.com/special/fall-preview/calendar.aspx

Aug. 15th, 2009

ouat, hook, captain swan, emma swan, hand holding
anybody know where i can catch episodes of season 1 of "in plain sight" at online? i recently got hooked on this show. but ive only seen season 2. and id like to catch up on what i missed. but when i go to hulu or usa's website i only see like the most recent 4 episodes. where can i find season 1 ?

Latest Month

April 2011
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com